MiHomecare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,169
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 32

MiHomecare General Information

Description

Provider of social care services to people with a wide variety of needs including mobility and health challenges in order to live in their homes independently. The company offers home care from sensitive support with personal care and help with medication to meal preparation and light housework, live-in care with the reassurance of one-to-one care, support and companionship and complex care services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enara, Enara Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • Regus Central Boulevard
  • Shirley
  • Solihull B90 8AG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MiHomecare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MiHomecare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MiHomecare Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Hadingham Operations Director
Julianne Baker Finance Director
Jonathan Vellacott Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

MiHomecare Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 City and County Healthcare Group Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
00000000 0000000 City and County Healthcare Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

MiHomecare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MiHomecare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MiHomecare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MiHomecare Investments (32)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 000000000 20-Feb-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000000 00000
000000 0000 000000 23-Jul-2012 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000 000
000000000 23-Jul-2012 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
00000000 000 0000 23-Jul-2012 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000 000
Home Comforts (South) 20-Jul-2012 Buyout/LBO Managed Care 0000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 32 investments. Get the full list »

MiHomecare Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
TLC Group Elder and Disabled Care Harrow, United Kingdom 2007
000000000 0000 000 Elder and Disabled Care Seaford, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 00000000 Elder and Disabled Care London, United Kingdom 0000
000 0000 000000 Elder and Disabled Care Lutterworth, United Kingdom 0000
To view MiHomecare’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

MiHomecare Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 00000 05-Jul-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view MiHomecare’s complete exits history, request access »