Interlogix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 9

Interlogix General Information

Description

Supplier of security and life safety technologies. The company engages in distributing security and life safety technologies through a broad product portfolio for commercial and residential applications to clients in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GE Interlogix, GE Security, SLC Technologies, Sentrol Lifesafety Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 900 SouthWest 5th Avenue
  • Portland, OR 97204
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interlogix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interlogix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interlogix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Supplier of security and life safety technologies. The company engages in distributing security and life safety technolo
Electrical Equipment
Portland, OR
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
00000 0000000000 00000000
Brno, Czech Republic
000000&0

00000000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000000 00000000 (000)
Miami, FL
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Interlogix Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ADI Global Distribution Corporate Backed or Acquired Brno, Czech Republic 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Miami, FL 000 000000000000
0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Coquitlam, Canada 00 000000000000
00000 0000000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 00 00.00 000000 - 000 00.00
To view Interlogix’s complete competitors history, request access »

Interlogix Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interlogix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interlogix Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 01-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
00000000 00000000 22-Jul-2009 00000 00000 00 0000 Social/Platform Software
0000000 20-Aug-2008 00 000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Products
0000 000000000000 06-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 Security Services (B2B)
VisioWave 10-Jun-2005 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 0. 00000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Interlogix Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Casi Rusco Electronic Equipment and Instruments Boca Raton, FL 1981
0000000 0000 00000
To view Interlogix’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Interlogix Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000000 22-Jul-2009 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 8 buyers
ClearMe 20-Aug-2008 PE Growth/Expansion 000.00 Completed
  • 6 buyers
To view Interlogix’s complete exits history, request access »