Juniper Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 7

Juniper Education General Information

Description

Provider of education services intended to focus on improving school effectiveness. The company's services include education financial support, education human resource management, school library services and professional development training, enabling students to get improved education system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EES, EES for Schools
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Boundary House
  • 4 County Place
  • Chelmsford CM2 0RE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0345 000 0000

Juniper Education Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Juniper Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Juniper Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Juniper Education Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gavin Freed Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Manprit Randhawa Chief Financial Officer
Keren Prior Operation Director
Jason Oster Sales & Marketing Director
Christopher Scarth Director - Software Division
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Juniper Education Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Juniper Education Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Juniper Education Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Juniper Education Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Juniper Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Juniper Education Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 07-May-2021 0000000000 Educational Software 00000 00000
0000 0000000 28-Jan-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000
000000000 00000000 28-Aug-2020 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 00000
00000 00000 01-Jun-2020 0000000000 Educational Software 00000 00000
Maze Education 27-Jan-2020 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Juniper Education Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Maze Education Business/Productivity Software Doncaster, United Kingdom 2015
000000000 00000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Swindon, United Kingdom 0000
00000 00000 Educational Software Norwich, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 0000000 Educational Software Doncaster, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 0000000 Educational Software Nottingham, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »