Youth Asia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Youth Asia General Information

Description

Provider of online crowd-powered marketing solutions intended to establish promising business models in the market. The company offers resources that support corporate start-up, strategy formation, product development, human resources, web product development, web design, online marketing, operations and with consumers on social media, enabling companies to benefit from the outstanding expert knowledge and experience of the employees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Youth Malaysia
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Lot 7.08B, Level 7,1 Tech Park
  • Tanjung Bandar Utama
  • Petaling Jaya, Selangor
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Youth Asia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Sep-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 15-Dec-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Youth Asia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Youth Asia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Joel Neoh Co-Founder & Executive Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Youth Asia FAQs

  • When was Youth Asia founded?

    Youth Asia was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of Youth Asia?

    Joel Neoh and Khailee Ng are the founders of Youth Asia.

  • Where is Youth Asia headquartered?

    Youth Asia is headquartered in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia.

  • What industry is Youth Asia in?

    Youth Asia’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Youth Asia a private or public company?

    Youth Asia is a Private company.

  • What is Youth Asia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Youth Asia is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »