EVOS Esports Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $14.8M

  • Investors
  • 7

EVOS Esports General Information

Description

Developer of an online sports platform intended to build the landscape for e-sports. The company's platform build out the infrastructure needed to cater to professional players and content creators in the Southeast Asia region, enabling users to build a reputation for professionalism in all the branches of competitive gaming.

Contact Information

Website
www.evos.gg
Formerly Known As
Zero Latitude, Cavemen Gaming
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Jl. RS. Fatmawati Raya Number 6b, RT.1/RW.5
  • Cipete Sel. Kec. Cilandak, Kota Jakarta Selatan Daerah Khusus Ibukota
  • Jakarta
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EVOS Esports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 09-Mar-2021 $14.8M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 07-Nov-2019 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view EVOS Esports’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EVOS Esports Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Series A 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view EVOS Esports’s complete cap table history, request access »

EVOS Esports Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reza Aprizal Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jennifer Lee Chief Financial Officer
Teng Ang Chief Strategy Officer
Michael Wijaya Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
Hartman Harris Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

EVOS Esports Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Hartman Harris EVOS Esports Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
Ivan Yeo Self Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Lee Hong Self Board Member 000 0000
Sang-Ho Park Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

EVOS Esports Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EVOS Esports Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Genting Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Korea Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mirae Asset Venture Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MOTOYA INVESTMENT ASIA Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Woowa Brothers Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

EVOS Esports Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Nifty League 02-Mar-2022 0000 00000 000 Entertainment Software
To view EVOS Esports’s complete investments history, request access »

EVOS Esports FAQs

  • When was EVOS Esports founded?

    EVOS Esports was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of EVOS Esports?

    Michael Wijaya, Hartman Harris, Ivan Yeo, and Wesley Yiu are the founders of EVOS Esports.

  • Who is the CEO of EVOS Esports?

    Reza Aprizal and Ivan Yeo are the CEOs of EVOS Esports.

  • Where is EVOS Esports headquartered?

    EVOS Esports is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

  • What is the size of EVOS Esports?

    EVOS Esports has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is EVOS Esports in?

    EVOS Esports’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is EVOS Esports a private or public company?

    EVOS Esports is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of EVOS Esports?

    The current valuation of EVOS Esports is 000.00.

  • What is EVOS Esports’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EVOS Esports is 000000.

  • How much funding has EVOS Esports raised over time?

    EVOS Esports has raised $19.2M.

  • Who are EVOS Esports’s investors?

    Genting Ventures, Korea Investment Partners, Mirae Asset Venture Investment, MOTOYA INVESTMENT ASIA, and Woowa Brothers are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in EVOS Esports.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »