Portal Entryways Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $120K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Portal Entryways General Information

Description

Developer of an accessibility device designed to provide equal access to higher education to disabled students by designing for diversity. The company's device attaches to automatic doors so individuals with any kind of disability can freely access their campus buildings, enabling university campuses to be more accessible.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Piero
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 717 North 600 West
  • Provo, UT 84601
  • United States

Portal Entryways Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Portal Entryways Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 $120K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 29-Oct-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 07-Apr-2018 $40K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Portal Entryways’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Portal Entryways Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jake Parry Co-Founder
Josh Horne Co-Founder
Morgan Glessing Co-Founder
Sam Lew Co-Founder
To view Portal Entryways’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Portal Entryways Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Y Combinator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CommonBond VC-Backed Company 000 0000 000000 0
Lassonde Entrepreneur Institute Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Portal Entryways’s complete investors history, request access »