Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Versusgame

Versusgame
2019 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$175K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a platform created to facilitate bettings. The company allows individuals to place bets on their favorite brands, celebrities, musicians and companies, enabling users to earn cash if their bet is successful.

Formerly Known As
MrktStar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Primary Office
  • 3654 Oso Street
  • San Mateo, CA 94403
  • United States

+1 (415) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Versusgame’s full profile, request a free trial.

Versusgame Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 22-Jul-2019 $175K 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 20-May-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 $200K $200K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Versusgame Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hatcher Plus Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VDOSH Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Quake Capital Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Versusgame Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Vitti Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

Versusgame Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
John Vitti Versusgame Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Vish Kumar Versusgame Board Member 000 0000