Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pineapple Street Studios

Pineapple Street Studios
2016 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of podcasting services based in the US. The company produces shows for partners, including The New York Times, Hillary Clinton, Lena Dunham, and Wieden+Kennedy.

Formerly Known As
Pineapple Street Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 325 Gold Street
  • Brooklyn, NY 11201
  • United States

Pineapple Street Studios Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pineapple Street Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pineapple Street Studios Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Emily Becker Managing Editor
Jenna Berman Co-Founder
Max Linsky Co-Founder