Conesso Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2017

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Conesso General Information

Description

Developer of email marketing and data processing platform based in Burnley, United Kingdom. The company offers an integrated marketing platform intended to help clients scale up marketing campaigns and increase customer satisfaction and loyalty, without losing control, thereby helping its clients to make better marketing decisions and aligned to their business goals.

Contact Information

Website
www.conesso.io
Formerly Known As
Wired Plus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Central House Otley Road
  • Harrogate HG3 1UG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01423 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conesso Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conesso‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conesso Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lewis Sellers Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Conesso Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conesso FAQs

  • When was Conesso founded?

    Conesso was founded in 2017.

  • Where is Conesso headquartered?

    Conesso is headquartered in Harrogate, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Conesso?

    Conesso has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Conesso in?

    Conesso’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Conesso a private or public company?

    Conesso is a Private company.

  • What is Conesso’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Conesso is 00000.

  • When was Conesso acquired?

    Conesso was acquired on 08-Aug-2019.

  • Who acquired Conesso?

    Conesso was acquired by IDHL Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »