IDHL Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 240

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 6

IDHL Group General Information

Description

Operator of a digital agency designed to deliver targeted digital marketing campaigns. The company offers services like SEO, PPC, content marketing and international search to its clients, enabling them to boost sales and increase return on investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The WebMarketing Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Central House
  • Otley Road
  • Harrogate HG3 1UF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01423 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IDHL Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDHL Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IDHL Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a digital agency designed to deliver targeted digital marketing campaigns. The company offers services like
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Harrogate, United Kingdom
240 As of 2021
00000
0000000 0000

000000

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
00000 000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IDHL Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

IDHL Group Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Engel Board Member, Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Sprot Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Lisa Higham Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
Ian Lloyd Joint Managing Director
Kate Lawrenson Corporate Development Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

IDHL Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 IDHL Group Board Member, Founder & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Non Executive Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000 IDHL Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 IDHL Group Board Member & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

IDHL Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IDHL Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDHL Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IDHL Group Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 03-Nov-2021 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00
000000000 (00 31-Jan-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
00000 0000 08-Aug-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
000000000 000 25-Oct-2018 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Pinpoint Designs 05-Dec-2017 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

IDHL Group Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Wired Plus Business/Productivity Software Burnley, United Kingdom 2017
00000000 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Harrogate, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 (0000000 Business/Productivity Software Manchester, United Kingdom 0000
00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Harrogate, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Leeds, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »