CoreWeave Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.79M
Latest Deal Amount

CoreWeave General Information

Description

Developer of modern cloud infrastructure intended to provide computing resources for blockchain and projects. The company's system accelerates the team's workflows with a cloud-based production pipeline, provides access to compute resources that match the complexity of models, thereby enabling clients to scale efficiently and adapt to rapidly evolving compute requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlantic Crypto
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 12 Commerce Street
  • Springfield, NJ 07081
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

CoreWeave Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CoreWeave Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2021 $3.79M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - PPP 10-Apr-2020 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Feb-2020 $2.96M $5.96M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 25-Feb-2019 $3M $3M 0000 Completed Startup
To view CoreWeave’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CoreWeave Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view CoreWeave’s complete cap table history, request access »

CoreWeave Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Intrator Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Brian Venturo Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Brannin McBee Co-Founder & Chief Sales Officer
Evan Meagher JD Chief Financial Officer
To view CoreWeave’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CoreWeave Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Venturo CoreWeave Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gregory Hersch CoreWeave Board Member 000 0000
Jack Cogen CoreWeave Board Member 000 0000
Michael Intrator CoreWeave Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Jamison CoreWeave Board Member 000 0000
To view CoreWeave’s complete board members history, request access »

CoreWeave Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial