Pollinate (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 94
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Pollinate (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based banking platform intended to unlock the power of payments and data. The company's platform improves merchant and consumer digital experiences including onboarding, portals, digital tools and data integrations, loyalty programs, enabling merchants to more effectively manage their businesses with digital tools and data integrations, and grow their businesses by connecting with their consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pollinate Networks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor
  • 120 Old Broad Street
  • London EC2N 1AR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Pollinate (Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

2018201920202021
Date FoundedFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pollinate (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 18-Mar-2021 $50.2M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 05-Oct-2020 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-Oct-2019 $75.8M $75.8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Pollinate (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pollinate (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
To view Pollinate (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Pollinate (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based banking platform intended to unlock the power of payments and data. The company's platform im
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
94 As of 2021
00000
00000000000 00000

0000000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
000000000000000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
00.00
0000000000 00.00

000000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 - 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pollinate (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Shoutly Angel-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 00.00 0000000000 00.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Pollinate (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alastair Lukies Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Sean Hegarty Chief Financial Officer
Tim Joslyn Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Fiona Canning Co-Founder and Group Chief Marketing Officer
David Beresford Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pollinate (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Alastair Lukies Pollinate (Business/Productivity Software) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Alison Rose-Slade Self Co-Chairman 000 0000
Jeff Emmanuel Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Thwaite Self Board Member 000 0000
Rob Heyvaert Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Pollinate (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pollinate (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Insight Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Trivago Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Twitter Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
National Westminster Bank Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EFM Asset Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »