Novalgen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.95M

  • Investors
  • 4

Novalgen General Information

Description

Developer of comprehensive immunotherapy platform designed to make biological medicines. The company's platform develops breakthrough bispecific antibody therapies that can safely harness the immune system to fight cancer, enabling healthcare professionals to get advanced drugs to offer highly effective treatments with therapies that have the fewest possible side effects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Immunocare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Argyle House, Joel Street
  • Northwood Hills
  • London HA6 1NW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Novalgen Timeline

2019202020212022
Date FoundedFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novalgen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 14-Jun-2021 $6.95M 000.00 000.00 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Jan-2019 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
To view Novalgen’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Novalgen Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 2,667,000 $0.000014 $1.41 $1.41 1x $1.41 22.07%
To view Novalgen’s complete cap table history, request access »

Novalgen Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amit Nathwani Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nilesh Modi Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Kerry Chester Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Natalia Misciattelli Chief Business Officer
To view Novalgen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Novalgen Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Bharat Thakrar Self Chairman 000 0000
Brian Silver Self Board Member 000 0000
Nilesh Modi Novalgen Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Richard Fagen Self Board Member 000 0000
Samit Hathi Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Novalgen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novalgen Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AlbionVC Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Convergys Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UCL Business University Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UCL Technology Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Novalgen’s complete investors history, request access »