Happy Health Overview

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50M

  • Investors
  • 4

Happy Health General Information

Description

Operator of the test platform intended to provide stress tests. The company's platform allows users to take surveys and tests related to stress based on a model that incorporates the latest advances in psychometric research for accurate insights into daily stress levels and provides recommendations on how to improve their overall vibe, enabling users to assess their stress level privately and manage their stress levels.

Contact Information

Website
happy.ai
Formerly Known As
Gideon Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 3200 Gracie Kiltz Lane
  • Suite 301, Mailbox #7
  • Austin, TX 78758
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Happy Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2020 $50M 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 Completed Startup
To view Happy Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Happy Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00 00 00 00 000
To view Happy Health’s complete cap table history, request access »

Happy Health Patents

Happy Health Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3965642-A1 Wearable device operable to detect and/or manage user stress Pending 17-Jun-2019 000000000
US-20210076998-A1 Apparatus and method for optical tissue detection Pending 11-Sep-2015 00000000000
US-20170071518-A1 Apparatus and method for optical tissue detection Granted 11-Sep-2015 00000000000
US-10863935-B2 Apparatus and method for optical tissue detection Active 11-Sep-2015 A61B5/14552

Happy Health Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dustin Freckleton MD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Sean Rad Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Happy Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Happy Health Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Paul Berns Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Nelson Self Board Member 000 0000
Sean Rad Happy Health Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Happy Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Happy Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Happy Health Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ARCH Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lauder Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Risk & Return Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Samsung Catalyst Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Happy Health’s complete investors history, request access »

Happy Health Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (00000000 11-Oct-2019 0000000000 Electronics (B2C)
To view Happy Health’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Happy Health Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 (00000000000 ( Electronics (B2C) Austin, TX 0000
To view Happy Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »