Zylox Medical Device Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 361
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 02190
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.34
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Zylox Medical Device General Information

Description

Zylox-Tonbridge Medical Technology Co Ltd is committed towards the development and production of medical devices in the peripheral and neurointervention fields. It provides humanized medical services and advanced overall solutions for doctors and patients in China and overseas.

Contact Information

Website
www.zyloxtb.com
Formerly Known As
Zhu Hai Tong Qiao, ZhuHaiTongQiao, Zhuhai Ton-Bridge, Zhuhai Ton-Bridge Medical Tech. Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • No. 270, Shuyun Road, Cangqian Street
  • Yuhang District
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang 311121
  • China
+86 0571 0000 0000

Zylox Medical Device Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zylox Medical Device Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.34 $3.43 $3.18 - $7.83 $1.11B 332M 118K -$0.07

Zylox Medical Device Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
Revenue 14,631 4,000 712 3
EBITDA (19,950) (13,103) (8,123)
Net Income (20,420) (14,542) (9,646)
Total Assets 150,868 77,139 29,594
Total Debt 411 5,238 3,337
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zylox Medical Device Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zylox Medical Device‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zylox Medical Device Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Zylox-Tonbridge Medical Technology Co Ltd is committed towards the development and production of medical devices in the
Surgical Devices
Hangzhou, China
361 As of 2021
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

000000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
00000000000 0000000
Santa Clara, CA
0000 As of 0000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zylox Medical Device Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Zylox Medical Device Patents

Zylox Medical Device Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2013337199-A1 Self-expanding stent Abandoned 26-Oct-2012 000000000
US-20150080999-A1 Self-expanding stent Abandoned 26-Oct-2012 000000000 0
CA-2863256-A1 Self-expanding stent Abandoned 26-Oct-2012 000000000
US-20150051242-A1 Rafamycin analogs and methods for making same Abandoned 26-Oct-2012 0000000000 0
EP-2809277-A1 Self-expanding stent Withdrawn 26-Oct-2012 A61F2/915

Zylox Medical Device Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhong Zhao MD Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Zylox Medical Device’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zylox Medical Device Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Zhong Zhao MD Zylox Medical Device Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Zylox Medical Device’s complete board members history, request access »

Zylox Medical Device Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zylox Medical Device Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zylox Medical Device‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial