ESWIN Computing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.91M

  • Investors
  • 26

ESWIN Computing General Information

Description

Developer of IoT chip used in display devices and wearable devices. The company focuses on design, test, and material of IoT and human-computer interaction integrated circuit.

Contact Information

Website
www.eswin.com
Formerly Known As
Beijing Eswin Technology Co., Ltd., Beijing YiSiZhongHe Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • No. 2179, 2nd Floor, Building D, Building 33
  • No. 99, Kechuang 14th Street, Beijing Economic and Technological Development Zone
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

ESWIN Computing Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ESWIN Computing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Dec-2021 $3.91M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 05-Sep-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 18-Apr-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 14-Jan-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 08-Jun-2020 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 25-Nov-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-Jan-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ESWIN Computing’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ESWIN Computing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of IoT chip used in display devices and wearable devices. The company focuses on design, test, and material of
General Purpose Semiconductors
Beijing, China
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

t. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pari
0000000 0000000 00000000000000
San Jose, CA
000 As of 0000
00000000

000000

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
0000000 0000000 00000000000000
San Jose, CA
0000 As of 0000
0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ESWIN Computing Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rambus Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 000 00000000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

ESWIN Computing Patents

ESWIN Computing Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D827833-S1 Medical apparatus for eye pathology treatment Active 03-May-2016 000000000
US-D846743-S1 Medical apparatus for eye pathology treatment Active 23-Nov-2015 000000000

ESWIN Computing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dongsheng Wang Founder & Chairman
To view ESWIN Computing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ESWIN Computing Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Dongsheng Wang ESWIN Computing Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view ESWIN Computing’s complete board members history, request access »

ESWIN Computing Investors (26)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CDB Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
China Internet Investment Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
China Vision Capital Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
China Zhongji Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gold Stone Investment Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 26 investors. Get the full list »