Corners Co Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 4

Corners Co General Information

Description

Developer of safety intelligence software designed for disaster control services. The company's platform allows users to evacuate a large volume of people under emergency in various spaces such as buildings and factories by combining its routing algorithm and on-time space intelligence technology to provide safe routes, enabling architectures to design evacuation programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corner Stones Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 26 Sangwon 1-gil Seongdong-gu
  • 806 8th Floor
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corners Co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Oct-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 26-Apr-2018 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 26-Apr-2018 $934K $934K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Corners Co’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Corners Co Patents

Corners Co Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200041273-A1 System and method for evacuation based on shooting sound detection Pending 06-Aug-2018 0000000000

Corners Co Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Kim Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
To view Corners Co’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Corners Co Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KIC Europe Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daedeok Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Evergreen Investment Partners (South Korea) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LB Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Corners Co’s complete investors history, request access »