LingoAce Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $13M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

LingoAce General Information

Description

Operator of an overseas Chinese online education platform. The company's platform focuses on K-12 Chinese education and uses video communication technology to provide a full set of Chinese language learning courses for children aged 6 to 18, enabling children to improve their learning experience and efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wuhan Pippi Foreign Language Network Technology Co, Wuhan Pippi Foreign Language Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 36 Robinson,#02-00
  • Singapore, 068877
  • Singapore
+65 8618 0000

LingoAce Timeline

2018201920202021
Date FoundedFinancing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LingoAce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 09-Nov-2020 $13M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Jun-2020 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 28-Nov-2019 $3M $3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2018 Completed Startup
To view LingoAce’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LingoAce Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hui Yao Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view LingoAce’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LingoAce Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sequoia Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sequoia Capital India Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shunwei Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Decent Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LingoAce’s complete investors history, request access »