Datalytyx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Datalytyx General Information

Description

Provider of data engineering and IT consultancy services based in England, United Kingdom. The company serves as a technological partner for its clients offering data management, data migration, data operation & visualization, machine learning and managed support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dynamyx Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 377-399 London Road
  • Camberley GU15 3HL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Datalytyx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Datalytyx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Datalytyx Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data engineering and IT consultancy services based in England, United Kingdom. The company serves as a techn
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Camberley, United Kingdom
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

tetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
San Francisco, CA
000000&0

000000

sectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Bethesda, MD
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Datalytyx Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
zData Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bethesda, MD 00 000000&0
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Ottawa, Canada 000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Los Gatos, CA 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Datalytyx Patents

Datalytyx Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3690670-A1 Data processing system Pending 31-Jan-2019 00000000000
GB-2580950-A Data processing system Pending 31-Jan-2019 00000000000
GB-201901369-D0 Data processing system Pending 31-Jan-2019 00000000000
US-20200250186-A1 Data processing system Pending 31-Jan-2019 G06F16/2465

Datalytyx Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Webb Co-Founder, Director and Board Member
Justin Mullen Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Datalytyx Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000 Self Board Member & Banking & Finance Advisor 000 0000
0000 0000 Datalytyx Co-Founder, Director and Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Datalytyx’s complete board members history, request access »