HealthTech BioActives Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HealthTech BioActives General Information

Description

Manufacturer of active pharmaceutical ingredients based in Barcelona, Spain. The company provides excipients, flavorings, sweeteners as well as ingredients for human and animal feed to the pharmaceutical, nutraceutical and cosmetic industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.htba.com
Formerly Known As
Ferrer HealthTech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Avenida Diagonal, North 549, 5 Planta
  • 08029 Barcelona
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HealthTech BioActives Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HealthTech BioActives‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HealthTech BioActives Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandre Valls-Coma Chief Executive Officer
David Ordax Chief Financial Officer
Francisco Borrego Chief Operating Officer
To view HealthTech BioActives’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HealthTech BioActives Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 The Riverside Company Board Member 000 0000
To view HealthTech BioActives’s complete board members history, request access »

HealthTech BioActives Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HealthTech BioActives Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HealthTech BioActives‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial