Airebeam Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Airebeam General Information

Description

Provider of broadband internet services and telephone services catering to the counties of Pinal, Maricopa, Pima and surrounding areas. The company offers services including cloud DVR, whole home DVR, Hispanic programming, Canada calling option, digital phone service and wireless router thereby meeting customers' stated specifications and expectations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AZCI.net
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 9450 South West Gemini Drive
  • PMB 31293
  • Beaverton, OR 97008-7105
  • United States
+1 (520) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airebeam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airebeam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airebeam Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Elkins Chief Executive Officer
Melinda Fleming Director, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Airebeam Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Airebeam FAQs

  • When was Airebeam founded?

    Airebeam was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Airebeam?

    Gregory Friedman and Judith Friedman are the founders of Airebeam.

  • Who is the CEO of Airebeam?

    Ben Elkins is the CEO of Airebeam.

  • Where is Airebeam headquartered?

    Airebeam is headquartered in Beaverton, OR.

  • What is the size of Airebeam?

    Airebeam has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Airebeam in?

    Airebeam’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Airebeam a private or public company?

    Airebeam is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Airebeam?

    The current valuation of Airebeam is 000.00.

  • What is Airebeam’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Airebeam is 00000.

  • When was Airebeam acquired?

    Airebeam was acquired on 10-Mar-2020.

  • Who acquired Airebeam?

    Airebeam was acquired by Boston Omaha.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »