Strive Communities Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Strive Communities General Information

Description

Owner and operator of over 120 manufactured housing communities based in Greenwood Village, Colorado. The company offers a variety of ways for people to come home to a community including renting and owning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RV Horizons
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 5600 South Quebec Street
  • Suite 220A
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strive Communities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strive Communities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strive Communities Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Gee President & Chief Executive Officer
Jayson Lipsey Chief Operating Officer
Kris Jensen Chief Information Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Courteney Fisher Chief Accounting Officer
Daniel Roacho Director of Sales and Finance
To view Strive Communities’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Strive Communities Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 TPG Board Member 000 0000
To view Strive Communities’s complete board members history, request access »

Strive Communities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Strive Communities Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strive Communities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial