Bolo Live Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.4M

  • Investors
  • 10

Bolo Live General Information

Description

Developer of a social live streaming platform designed to create entertaining videos. The company's platform allows users to create short videos across various areas ranging from life and relationships to career, motivation, finance, technology sports, collect virtual gifts through actual financial micro-transactions and be able to redeem the same as actual cash, enabling individuals to interact with content creators as well as others who share similar interests within the same language.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bolo Indya
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Social Content
Primary Office
  • Ug 06, MGF Metro Polish Mall
  • MG Road
  • Gurgaon, Haryana 122002
  • India
+91 097411 00000

Bolo Live Timeline

202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bolo Live Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC 24-Dec-2021 $2.4M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Aug-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 21-Jan-2021 00.000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 06-Dec-2020 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 03-Aug-2020 $300K $500K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 22-Aug-2019 $200K $200K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bolo Live’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bolo Live Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a social live streaming platform designed to create entertaining videos. The company's platform allows user
Social/Platform Software
Gurgaon, India
54 As of 2022
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
000000000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 00000

0000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
000000000000000 00000000
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
00.00
0000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bolo Live Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tango Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 00000 0000000000 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 00.00 0000000000 00.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Bolo Live Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Varun Saxena Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Prashant Gupta Chief Technology Officer
Tanmai Paul Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer, Chief Marketing Officer and Board Member
To view Bolo Live’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bolo Live Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Prashant Pansare Eagle10 Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Tanmai Paul Bolo Live Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer, Chief Marketing Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Varun Saxena Bolo Live Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Bolo Live Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bolo Live Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
LPA Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Orios Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SOSV Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tremis Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Google for Startups Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »