Attralus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $116M

  • Investors
  • 12

Attralus General Information

Description

Developer of immunotherapies and an imaging diagnostic platform designed for multiple systemic amyloid disease treatment. The company specializes in the research and development of immunotherapies to clear amyloid fibrils in patients with systemic amyloid diseases, like a light chain(AL), transthyretin (ATTR), and LECT2 (ALECT2) amyloidosis, enabling the healthcare industry to treat amyloidosis patients in an efficient manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aurora Bio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 50 Francisco Street
  • Suite 450
  • San Francisco, CA 94133
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Attralus Timeline

202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Attralus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 08-Sep-2021 $116M 00000 00000 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 2
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Sep-2020 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 2
1. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Nov-2019 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 2
To view Attralus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Attralus Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.00
To view Attralus’s complete cap table history, request access »

Attralus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of immunotherapies and an imaging diagnostic platform designed for multiple systemic amyloid disease treatment
Drug Discovery
San Francisco, CA
17 As of 2022
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
0000 000000000
Cambridge, MA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 00.000

000000

re magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
0000000000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Attralus Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 0000 00.000 0000 00.000
00000000 000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
000000 00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Bordentown, NJ 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Barcelona, Spain 00 000.00 00000 00000 000.00
To view Attralus’s complete competitors history, request access »

Attralus Patents

Attralus Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220160831-A1 Sap fc fusion proteins and methods of use Pending 02-Nov-2020 000000000

Attralus Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Timney Chief Executive Officer, Business Development
Benson Fong Chief Financial Officer
Spencer Guthrie Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Jonathan Wall Ph.D Co-Founder & Interim Chief Scientific Officer
Glen Firestone Chief Business Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Attralus Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Denner Ph.D Sarissa Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
Corey Goodman Ph.D venBio Chairman 000 0000
Jacob Bauer Self Board Member 000 0000
Nancy Miller-Rich Self Board Member 000 0000
Rahul Kakkar MD Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Attralus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Attralus Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Citadel Enterprise Americas Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Janus Henderson Investors Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LifeSci Venture Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Logos Capital Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Redmile Group Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »