Janus Henderson Investors Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2,000
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 3
  • Financings
  • 3
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Janus Henderson Investors General Information

Description

Janus Henderson Group is operating as Janus Henderson Investors is a global asset manager focused on delivering investment performance and services. The firm provides institutional, retail, and high net-worth clients access to investment professionals representing a broad range of asset classes, including equities, fixed income, property, and alternative investments. Founded in 1934, the firm is headquartered in London, United Kingdom. Janus International Holding is the holding company of the investment management group, Janus Henderson Group.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Henderson Global Investors, Janus Capital Group, Henderson Global Property Companies
Year Founded
1934
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 201 Bishopsgate
  • London EC2M 3AE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Janus Henderson Investors Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Boardriders Sep 2020 00000 0000000
000 0000 00000000 Dec 2015 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 May 2015 00000 0000000
To view Janus Henderson Investors’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Janus Henderson Investors Co-Lenders (3)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Brigade Capital Management Financing Advisory New York, NY 1 00000
000000 00000000 Lender Los Angeles, CA 0 00000
0000000 0000000 00 Lender Los Angeles, CA 0 00000
To view Janus Henderson Investors’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Janus Henderson Investors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Janus Henderson Investors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Janus Henderson Investors Team (129)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Richard Weil JD Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 London, United Kingdom
Roger Thompson Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Executive Committee London, United Kingdom
James Lowry Chief Operating Officer London, United Kingdom
Enrique de Jesus Chang Global Chief Investment Officer & Portfolio Manager Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Fedor Plambeck Director of Sales, Switzerland Zurich, Switzerland
You’re viewing 5 of 129 team members. Get the full list »

Janus Henderson Investors Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
Alison Davis Self Board Member 000 0000
Angela Seymour-Jackson Janus Henderson Investors Board Member 000 0000
Eugene Flood Jr. Self Board Member 000 0000
Glenn Schafer Janus Henderson Investors Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
Jeffrey Diermeier Janus Henderson Investors Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Janus Henderson Investors Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Henderson Equity Partners (GP) Direct Investment Edinburgh, United Kingdom 2000
000000000 000000 0 Investor London, United Kingdom 0000
00 00000000 000000 Other Financial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 0000000 Hedge Fund London, United Kingdom 0000
000000000000 00 00 Asset Management Chelmsford, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »