CoFi (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series 2

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7M

  • Investors
  • 6

CoFi (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of integrative business software designed to improve the construction lending process. The company's software automates and modernizes the construction payment process by removing inefficiencies and bringing predictability and consistency to residential, commercial, and SBA loans, enabling banks and private lenders to manage and scale their construction portfolios and empowering contractors to get project funding backed by on-demand payments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eDraw
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1172 West 700 North
  • Suite 100
  • Lindon, UT 84042
  • United States
+1 (435) 000-0000

CoFi (Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CoFi (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Seed Round 09-Mar-2022 $7M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Sep-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Jun-2020 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 05-Mar-2020 $1.1M $1.5M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 18-Dec-2019 $400K $400K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view CoFi (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CoFi (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed Plus 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Seed Plus-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed Plus-2 1,087,300 $0.000100 6% $0.45 $0.45 1x $0.45 5.14%
To view CoFi (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

CoFi (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of integrative business software designed to improve the construction lending process. The company's software
Business/Productivity Software
Lindon, UT
40 As of 2022
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

00000

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deser
000000000 00000000
Nashville, TN
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CoFi (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Nashville, TN 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

CoFi (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cameron Harris Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Mike Lacey Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
David Rockwood Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Greg Fullmer Chief Revenue Officer
To view CoFi (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CoFi (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CoFi (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MetaProp NYC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Olam Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tenacity Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dreamit Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blackhorn Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »