Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Built Technologies

Built Technologies?uq=w9if130k
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$21M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a construction management software designed to make managing construction loans easy. The company's software offers various workflows accommodate all types of construction loan products and multiple lines of business, smart budgets and inspection sheets to automatically reconcile, organized file management and more, enabling stakeholders, inspectors and other users to reduce construction loan risk, increases loan profitability, transforms the borrower experience, and simplifies compliance.

Formerly Known As
DataFi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 624 Grassmere Park
  • Suite 16
  • Nashville, TN 37211
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Built Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Built Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Nov-2017 $21M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Built Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Built Technologies Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Index Ventures (UK) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nyca Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Scott Sohr Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Built Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Gilbert Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Adam Serbert Chief Operating Officer
Tim Wickstrom Technical Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Andrew Sohr Co-Founder & Vice President, Sales

Built Technologies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Gilbert Built Technologies Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Goldberg Built Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Scott Sohr Self Board Member 000 0000