Brookfield Growth Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 29

  • Portfolio
  • 20

  • Exits
  • 3

Exits

Brookfield Growth General Information

Description

Founded in 2017, Brookfield Growth Partners is the venture capital arm of Brookfield Asset Management based in California, United States. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in the real estate, infrastructure, and energy sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brookfield Ventures, Brookfield Technology Partners
Year Founded
2017
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 2730 Sand Hill Road
  • Suite 200
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • United States

Brookfield Growth Investments (29)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
SirionLabs 04-Jan-2023 Later Stage VC 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 000000000
00000 07-Oct-2022 00000 00000 000 Internet Retail Profitable
000 24-Aug-2022 00000 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 000000 000000000
0000000 000000 20-May-2022 00000 00000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
00000000 0000 28-Apr-2022 00000 00000 00000 Specialty Retail Generating Revenue
000 000000 0000000 20-Apr-2022 00000 00000 00000 Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue
000000000000 12-Apr-2022 00000 00000 0000 Automation/Workflow Software Startup 000000 000000000
0000000 22-Feb-2022 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Veev 18-Feb-2022 Later Stage VC 00000 Building Products Generating Revenue
Deliverr 03-Feb-2022 Later Stage VC 00000 Logistics Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 29 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brookfield Growth Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Deliverr 08-Jul-2022 Merger/Acquisition 00.00
00000 10-Jun-2021 0000000 000000 00000
00000000000000000 23-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 00000
To view Brookfield Growth’s complete exits history, request access »

Brookfield Growth Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Brookfield Growth Team (14)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Andy Kim Investor Menlo Park, CA
Annika Li Investor Menlo Park, CA
Bryanna Samuels Investor Menlo Park, CA
Cindy Chen Investor Menlo Park, CA
Jake Gross Investor Menlo Park, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

Brookfield Growth Co-Investors (210)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Fifth Wall 5 0 Series chart Industry bar
RXR Realty 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Tiger Global Management 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
GLP 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Valor Equity Partners 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 210 co-investors. Get the full list »