Rabbet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 17

Rabbet General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise platform designed to offer transparency to the complex construction finance industry. The company's platform ensures compliant documents, streamlines audits and tracks lien releases directly to progress payments reducing risk in construction lending, enabling businesses to change the regulatory environment and diminish labor supply that accelerates the need for accurate and efficient tools to manage the construction disbursement of funds.

Contact Information

Website
www.rabbet.com
Formerly Known As
Homenity, Contract Simply
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 7010 Easy Wind Drive
  • Suite 210
  • Austin, TX 78752
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000

Rabbet Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rabbet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series A) 20-Feb-2019 $8M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 06-Oct-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Aug-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Jul-2014 Completed Startup
To view Rabbet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rabbet Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Rabbet’s complete cap table history, request access »

Rabbet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an enterprise platform designed to offer transparency to the complex construction finance industry. The com
Business/Productivity Software
Austin, TX
25 As of 2021
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

00000 (0

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostru
000000000000000000000 00000000
Nashville, TN
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
000000000 00000000
Coral Gables, FL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rabbet Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Built (Financial Software) Venture Capital-Backed Nashville, TN 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Corporation Coral Gables, FL
0000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 0000000 Private Debt Financed San Luis Obispo, CA 00 000000000 -
00000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Newark, NJ 00 00000 000000000000 00000
To view Rabbet’s complete competitors history, request access »

Rabbet Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Will Mitchell Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Latimer Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Rabbet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rabbet Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jacob Fingert Camber Creek Board Member 000 0000
To view Rabbet’s complete board members history, request access »

Rabbet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rabbet Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Camber Creek Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Central Texas Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Digitech Venture Capital Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Bunting Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FoundersGuild Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »