Finzly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 102

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $75K

  • Investors
  • 3

Finzly General Information

Description

Provider of banking services designed to perform financial transactions based on upgraded technology. The company's service includes a payment hub, lending, trade finance, payment investigations, and account opening, enabling customers to experience modern banking via their operating system.

Contact Information

Website
finzly.com
Formerly Known As
SwapsTech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 2815 Coliseum Centre Drive
  • Suite 240
  • Charlotte, NC 28027
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000

Finzly Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finzly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Jan-2020 $75K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Sep-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Finzly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Finzly Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of banking services designed to perform financial transactions based on upgraded technology. The company's serv
Financial Software
Charlotte, NC
102 As of 2022
0000
000000000000 0000

00000

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
000000000 00000000
Wilmington, NC
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Finzly Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
nCino Formerly VC-backed Wilmington, NC 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Des Moines, IA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Finzly Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Booshan Rengachari Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Murthy Balusu Chief Technology Officer
Hardik Rupani Finance Director
Vijay Vardhan Chief Product Officer
To view Finzly’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Finzly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Finzly Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Independent Community Bankers of America Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Venture Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Finovate Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Finzly’s complete investors history, request access »