TSM Champ Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1964

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TSM Champ General Information

Description

Provider of tubular heat exchangers to the marine and industrial markets. The company operates in the key technology areas of heat transfer, separation and fluid handling including tube heat exchanger, plate heat exchanger and intercooler, enabling its clients to get access to design and products to efficiently cool engines and other heat transfer industrial applications

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alfa Laval Champ, Champ Products, Champ Industries Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 2359 Trailmate Drive
  • Sarasota, FL 34243
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TSM Champ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSM Champ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSM Champ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TSM Champ Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSM Champ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSM Champ FAQs

  • When was TSM Champ founded?

    TSM Champ was founded in 1964.

  • Where is TSM Champ headquartered?

    TSM Champ is headquartered in Sarasota, FL.

  • What is the size of TSM Champ?

    TSM Champ has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is TSM Champ in?

    TSM Champ’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is TSM Champ a private or public company?

    TSM Champ is a Private company.

  • What is TSM Champ’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TSM Champ is 00000.

  • Who are TSM Champ’s investors?

    Alfa Laval has invested in TSM Champ.

  • When was TSM Champ acquired?

    TSM Champ was acquired on 31-Dec-2019.

  • Who acquired TSM Champ?

    TSM Champ was acquired by Thermal Solutions Manufacturing.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »