Thermal Solutions Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Thermal Solutions Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of heavy duty and light truck heat exchange and temperature control products located in Nashville, Tennessee. The company operates eight manufacturing facilities and 23 distribution branches located throughout North America supplying radiators, condensers, air coolers, and evaporators to multiple customer segments, including installers, commercial distributors, specialty retailers, OEMs, and jobbers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vista-Pro Automotive (Heavy Duty Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 15 Century Boulevard
  • Suite 102
  • Nashville, TN 37214
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thermal Solutions Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermal Solutions Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thermal Solutions Manufacturing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of heavy duty and light truck heat exchange and temperature control products located in Nas
Automotive
Nashville, TN
57 As of 2021
000000000000

0000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
0000000000
Troy, MI
0000 As of 0000
00000000

00000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
0000000000
Auburn Hills, MI
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Thermal Solutions Manufacturing Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Meritor Corporation Troy, MI 0000 00000000
0000000000 Corporation Auburn Hills, MI 00000 00000000
0000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 000000000000
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Winfield, KS 00 000000000000
00000000 (00000 00 Private Equity-Backed Jeppe, South Africa 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Thermal Solutions Manufacturing Patents

Thermal Solutions Manufacturing Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2640389-C Method for cooling an internal combustion engine having exhaust gas recirculation and charge air cooling Expired - Fee Related 03-Mar-2006 00000000000
AU-2006340012-B2 Method of cooling an internal combustion engine having exhaust gas recirculation and charge air cooling Ceased 03-Mar-2006 00000000000
CA-2640389-A1 Method for cooling an internal combustion engine having exhaust gas recirculation and charge air cooling Granted 03-Mar-2006 00000000000
CA-2731467-A1 Method for cooling an internal combustion engine having exhaust gas recirculation and charge air cooling Abandoned 03-Mar-2006 00000000000
AU-2006340012-A1 Method of cooling an internal combustion engine having exhaust gas recirculation and charge air cooling Granted 03-Mar-2006 F28D1/05366
To view Thermal Solutions Manufacturing’s complete patent history, request access »

Thermal Solutions Manufacturing Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Ruebusch President & Chief Executive Officer
Doug Stokes Chief Financial Officer
Rob Kennedy Chief Financial Officer
Don Keefer CIO & Vice President, Human Resources
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Thermal Solutions Manufacturing Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Cohesive Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Thermal Solutions Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thermal Solutions Manufacturing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermal Solutions Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thermal Solutions Manufacturing Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 31-Dec-2019 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 00000
R&D Enterprises 11-Sep-2012 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00
To view Thermal Solutions Manufacturing’s complete investments history, request access »

Thermal Solutions Manufacturing Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Sarasota, FL 0000
To view Thermal Solutions Manufacturing’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »