Smart Order Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10.8M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Smart Order General Information

Description

Developer of order management system designed for homestays, hotels, and the B&B market. The company provides SaaS cloud services and PMS for the accommodation industry, and the platform implements information management through data processing, technology optimization, and management processes, enabling accommodation businesses to obtain an order management system and increase work efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hangzhou Traveler Planet Network Technology Co., Ltd., Hangzhou Yiluying E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 13/F, Building B, Zijin Pioneer Park
  • No. 859, Shixiang West Road, Sandun Town, Xihu District
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Smart Order Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smart Order Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 19-Jan-2021 $10.8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 21-Jun-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 11-Sep-2015 $1.58M $1.59M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 25-Apr-2014 $16.1K $16.1K Completed Startup
To view Smart Order’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Smart Order Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aixiang Shen Chairman, General Manager, Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Smart Order’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Smart Order Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Aixiang Shen Smart Order Chairman, General Manager, Chief Executive Officer & Founder 000 0000
To view Smart Order’s complete board members history, request access »

Smart Order Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Future Value Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Youzan Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Duocaitou VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Avior Capital (China) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chuxin Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »