Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Gazillion

Gazillion
2004 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of multiplayer online (MMO) games and services intended to build breakthrough experiences. The company's multiplayer online (MMO) games include a series of online game worlds based on comic book characters, providing gamers with an engaging community game.

Formerly Known As
NR2B Research
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
4100 East 3rd Avenue
4th Floor
Foster City, CA 94404
United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gazillion’s full profile, request a free trial.

Gazillion Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Out of Business 22-Nov-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
9. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 04-May-2014 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 01-Apr-2013 000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 01-Apr-2012 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 28-Sep-2011 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 20-Nov-2010 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 31-Dec-2009 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 31-Oct-2008 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 13-Sep-2006 $23M $23.5M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 02-Dec-2004 $500K $500K 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Gazillion Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series E 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series D1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series B 29,892,050 $0.001000 $0.05 $0.77 $0.77 1x $0.77 13.59%
Series A 2,222,220 $0.001000 $0.01 $0.22 $0.22 1x $0.22 1.01%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Gazillion Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Von Dorman Chief Executive Officer
Satoshi Okano Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Lind Vice President of Studio Director and Chief Operating Officer
Stephen Gay Director of Engineering
Ivan Sulic CMO

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 12 executives. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com