Hyve Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 568

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HYVE

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 41

  • Share Price
  • $0.86

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Hyve Group General Information

Description

Hyve Group PLC is a United Kingdom-based company engaged in the organization of trade exhibitions and conferences and related activities. . The company has three operating segments are EdTech & Natural Resources; Retail, Manufacturing & Engineering; and RetailTech & FinTech and the majority of its revenue generates from RetailTech & FinTech. The company's geographical segment includes, United Kingdom, Asia, United States of America and Rest of the world and majority of its revenue generates from United kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
www.hyve.group
Formerly Known As
ITE Group PLC, ITE Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • The Studios
  • 2 Kingdom Street
  • London W2 6JG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Hyve Group Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hyve Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.86 $0.87 $0.55 - $1.58 $249M 292M 369K -$0.26

Hyve Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020
EV 273,881 273,881 583,188 469,721
Revenue 156,342 156,342 29,842 122,895
EBITDA 16,054 16,054 15,594 (347,272)
Net Income (74,184) (74,184) (26,240) (386,832)
Total Assets 535,583 535,583 565,153 588,012
Total Debt 127,694 127,694 185,724 176,001
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hyve Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyve Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hyve Group Executive Team (28)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Shashoua Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Gulliver Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Jo Rabbett Chief Technology Officer
Gordon Payne Chief Transition Officer and Chief Integration Officer
Jared Cranney Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 5 of 28 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hyve Group Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Hyve Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Hyve Group Board Member & Chair of the Audit Committee 000 0000
000000 0000000 Hyve Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Hyve Group Chairman & Director 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Hyve Group Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Hyve Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hyve Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyve Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hyve Group Investments & Acquisitions (41)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 11-Mar-2022 0000000000 000 Application Software 0000 0000
000 00000 18-Nov-2021 0000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
000000 000000 21-Dec-2020 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
00000000000 18-Dec-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
Shoptalk 18-Dec-2019 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 41 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Hyve Group Subsidiaries (15)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fintech Meetup Application Software New York, NY 2021
00000000000 Other Commercial Services New York, NY 0000
00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 000000 0 Logistics London, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Hyve Group ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated June, 22, 2022

19.95 | Low Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,638

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Media

Industry

00 of 294

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Advertising

Subindustry

00 of 60

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Hyve Group’s complete esg history, request access »

Hyve Group Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000 0000 18-Jun-2018 000000000 Completed
  • 0000 00000
0000 000 0000 11-Apr-2013 000000000000000000 000 Completed
  • 0000 00000
Trade Link ITE 31-Jan-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed
To view Hyve Group’s complete exits history, request access »