Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Capturx

1999 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of field data management services. The company develops a software that speeds data capture and collaboration for mobile teams by turning natural speech, sketch and handwriting into actionable data in Microsoft Office, SharePoint, customer relationship management (CRM), enterprise resource planning (ERP), geographical information system (GIS) and command and control systems.

Website
Formerly Known As
Natural Interaction Systems
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Application Software
Primary Office
2200 6th Avenue
Suite 925
Seattle, WA 98121
United States

+1 (206) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capturx’s full profile, request a free trial.

Capturx Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 01-Jun-2016 000.00 Completed Out of Business
7. Later Stage VC 03-Mar-2014 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Convertible Debt 03-Dec-2013 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 30-Jul-2012 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 19-May-2011 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 13-Apr-2009 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 14-Jul-2008 $11.2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 30-Nov-2007 $11.2M $11.2M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Capturx Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Capturx Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lockheed Martin Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Capturx Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kenneth Schneider Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Sean Johnson Director, Oil & Gas Solutions & Sales, Engineering
Robert Waldrup Director
Philipp Schmid Ph.D Chief Software Architect & Senior Developer
Scott Lind Vice President, DOD & Federal Solutions

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Capturx Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Kathryn Condon Self Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth Schneider Capturx Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000

8 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 10 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com