Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Command Health

Command Health
2000 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of a virtual healthcare network designed to automate information workflow between hospitals. The company's virtual healthcare network assists healthcare providers with documenting, supporting and analyzing their patient encounters, providing them with data analytics, graphs and reporting for better documentation.

Formerly Known As
Health CareChain
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Software
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
4845 Pearl East Circle
Suite 101
Boulder, CO 80301
United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Command Health’s full profile, request a free trial.

Command Health Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-May-2016 000.00 Completed Out of Business
4. Later Stage VC 29-Jun-2010 00.000 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC 15-Sep-2009 00.000 0000 Completed Profitable
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 06-Jan-2009 $13M $14.8M Completed Profitable
1. Later Stage VC 19-Dec-2006 $1.8M $1.8M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Command Health Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 00 15-Mar-2010 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000000 000000
00000000000 000000 06-Sep-2009 000000000000000000 Medical Records Systems
Pikes Peak Transco 02-Sep-2009 Merger/Acquisition Other Healthcare Services 000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Command Health Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bard Betz Chief Executive Officer
Charlene Brown Managing Director, Colorado Springs

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 8 executives. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com