DLF Assets Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

DLF Assets General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company offers real estate asset management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lavonne Builders & Developers Private Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DLF Assets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DLF Assets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DLF Assets Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajiv Singh Vice Chairman
To view DLF Assets’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DLF Assets Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 DLF Assets Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view DLF Assets’s complete board members history, request access »

DLF Assets Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DLF Assets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial