DLF Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 587

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532868

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $4.04

  • (As of Friday Closing)

DLF Group General Information

Description

DLF Ltd is a general real estate company. The company's development business primarily focuses on developing and selling residential real estate. This includes plotted developments, houses, villas, and apartments of varying sizes and integrated townships, with a focus on the high-end, luxury residential developments. DLF's business also consists of commercial and shopping complexes. The company considers merger and acquisition investment as a potential component of its operational growth strategy.

Contact Information

Website
www.dlf.in
Formerly Known As
American Universal (Electric) India, DLF Universal
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • DLF Centre
  • Sansad Marg
  • New Delhi, 110001
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DLF Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.04 $4.01 $3.76 - $6.00 $10B 2.48B 270K $0.08

DLF Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 12,851,592 12,851,592 10,046,309 5,160,557
Revenue 767,357 767,357 727,697 856,120
EBITDA 260,187 260,187 248,981 237,746
Net Income 201,437 201,437 146,991 (82,082)
Total Assets 6,923,985 6,923,985 7,462,601 7,588,144
Total Debt 551,489 551,489 937,510 1,105,786
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DLF Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DLF Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DLF Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
DLF Ltd is a general real estate company. The company's development business primarily focuses on developing and selling
Buildings and Property
New Delhi, India
587 As of 2021
00.000
00000000 00.000

00000

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
000000000 000 00000000
Bangalore, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
000000000000 000 00000000000
Gurugram, India
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DLF Group Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sobha Corporation Bangalore, India 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Gurugram, India 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

DLF Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashok Tyagi Chief Executive Officer & Whole Time Director
Vivek Anand Group Chief Financial Officer
Saurabh Chawla Senior Executive Director
Rajiv Singh Chairman
Kushal Singh Chairman Emeritus
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

DLF Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 DLF Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 DLF Group Chairman Emeritus 000 0000
00000 00000 DLF Group Chairman 000 0000
000 0000 DLF Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

DLF Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DLF Group Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 16-Dec-2019 00000 0000 00000 Energy Production
000 000000 26-Apr-2010 000000000 00000 Specialized Finance
000 000000 11-Dec-2009 0000000000 Specialized Finance
000000000 000 01-Jan-2008 00000 0000 Life and Health Insurance
Aman Resorts 27-Nov-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Hotels and Resorts
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

DLF Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 (000000 Family Office (Multi) New Delhi, India
To view DLF Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

DLF Group Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 0000 000 01-Jan-2008 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
0000 0000000 27-Nov-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000 00000
000000 00000000000 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Quadron Business Park Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view DLF Group’s complete exits history, request access »