Stratex Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Stratex Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer, designer, and supplier of flexible packaging materials. The company utilizes a range of coating, laminating, and printing technology, enabling the paper, food and industrial markets to avail paper packaging products for a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paper Coaters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • PO Box 12163
  • Aukland
  • Penrose, 1642
  • New Zealand
+64 09-525 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stratex Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stratex Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stratex Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brent Devlin Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Ian Shepard Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stratex Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Direct Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Stratex Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Stratex Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stratex Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stratex Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial