MHF Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

MHF Services General Information

Description

Provider of logistical services for generators and shippers of radioactive, hazardous, and non-hazardous waste, materials and byproducts. The company offers its services to government agencies and to companies in the nuclear utilities, environmental services, mining, metals, chemical and petrochemical industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MHF Logistical Solutions (Certain Assets)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4500 Brooktree Road
  • Suite 200
  • Wexford, PA 15090
  • United States
+1 (724) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MHF Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MHF Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MHF Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Shawver President & Chief Executive Officer
Jared Stango Chief Financial Officer
Scott Dempsey Director, Business Development
To view MHF Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MHF Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MHF Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MHF Services Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 0000 17-Dec-2013 0000000000 Metal Containers and Packaging 000000 00
MHF Logistical Solutions 23-Jun-2009 Buyout/LBO Logistics 000000 00
To view MHF Services’s complete investments history, request access »