Kenedix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 339

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 8

Kenedix General Information

Description

Kenedix Inc is an independent real estate asset management company based in Japan. In addition to real estate asset management, the group offers a host of other services from fund structuring to exit. Kenedix's offerings include real estate investment trusts, one each for office buildings and residential properties, and a private REIT for large-scale office buildings and other types of properties. The majority of the group's properties are office buildings located in the Tokyo metropolitan area. Kenedix uses its real estate networks and relationships to support a brokerage service and financial advisory service.

Contact Information

Website
www.kenedix.com
Formerly Known As
Kenedix Wilson Japan
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Former Stock Listing
300
Primary Office
  • 2-1-6 Uchisaiwaicho
  • Hibiya Park Front
  • Tokyo, Chiyoda-ku 100-0011
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kenedix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kenedix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kenedix Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daisuke Miyajima President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kenedix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kenedix Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kenedix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kenedix Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 06-Jul-2022 00000 0000 000.00 Hotels and Resorts 0000000 0
0000000 09-Apr-2018 00000 0000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
0000000 (000 30-May-2014 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
000 00000000 28-Feb-2014 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Space Design 16-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Kenedix Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Tokyo, Japan 0000
To view Kenedix’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Kenedix Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 000 01-Apr-2013 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000
Challenger Kenedix Japan Trust 01-Apr-2007 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Kenedix’s complete exits history, request access »