Enlivant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 6

Enlivant General Information

Description

Operator of senior living facilities designed to enrich life through meaningful relationships and vibrant communities. The company owns and operates a network of assisted living residences across the United States that offer a supportive and stimulating environment, enabling elder people and patients to get individualized care services that meet each resident's unique needs to led a healthy life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Assisted Living Concepts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 330 North Wabash Avenue
  • Suite 3700
  • Chicago, IL 60611
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enlivant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enlivant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enlivant Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of senior living facilities designed to enrich life through meaningful relationships and vibrant communities. T
Elder and Disabled Care
Chicago, IL
7,000 As of 2022
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

00000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
00000 000 00000000 0000
Louisville, KY
00000 As of 0000
00000000000

00000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
00000 000 00000000 0000
Mendota Heights, MN
00.00
0000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Enlivant Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Atria Senior Living Private Equity-Backed Louisville, KY 00000 00000000000
00000 0000, 000000 Private Debt Financed Mendota Heights, MN 00.00 0000 00.00
000000 000000 0000 Corporation Addison, TX 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Toronto, Canada 0000 000000000000
0000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Seattle, WA 0000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Enlivant Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Smith Chief Administrative Officer
Daniel Guill Chief Executive Officer
Matt Vaccariello Chief Financial Officer
Liezl Tolentino Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enlivant Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 TPG Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 TPG Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 TPG Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Enlivant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enlivant Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enlivant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enlivant Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0 000000 0000 27-Jun-2017 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
000000000 000 12-Sep-2016 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
00000000 0000 24-Mar-2016 0000000000 0000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
000000 000000 18-Jun-2012 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
CVSC 01-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Elder and Disabled Care
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »