DBM Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,800

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DBMG

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8

  • Share Price
  • $66.50

  • (As of Monday Closing)

DBM Global General Information

Description

DBM Global Inc is a United States-based company engaged in providing construction and superior asset management solutions. It offers integrated steel construction services from a single source and professional services that include design-assist, design-build, engineering, BIM participation, 3D steel modeling/detailing, fabrication, and advanced field erection. The portfolio of the companies includes Schuff Steel Company, Schuff Steel Management Company, PDC, BDS VirCon and Aitken Manufacturing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schuff International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Iron and Steel Mining
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 3020 East Camelback Road
  • Suite 100
  • Phoenix, AZ 85016
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DBM Global Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$66.50 $67.00 $60.00 - $69.12 494.33

DBM Global Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2013 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012 FY 2011 31-Dec-2011
EV 115,477 60,939
Revenue 416,142 416,142 427,190 392,161
EBITDA 27,191 27,191 19,324 6,523
Net Income 12,327 12,327 2,173 (5,032)
Total Assets 229,587 229,587 229,773 258,021
Total Debt 11,829 11,829 28,410 55,823
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DBM Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DBM Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DBM Global Patents

DBM Global Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210095461-A1 Systems and methods for fabrication and use of brace designs for braced frames Pending 26-Feb-2015 0000000000
US-20180155919-A1 Systems and methods for fabrication and use of brace designs for braced frames Abandoned 26-Feb-2015 0000000000
US-10876281-B2 Systems and methods for fabrication and use of brace designs for braced frames Active 26-Feb-2015 000000000
US-20190032326-A1 Systems and methods for fabrication and use of brace designs for braced frames Granted 26-Feb-2015 0000000000
US-20160251844-A1 Systems and methods for fabrication and use of brace designs for braced frames Granted 26-Feb-2015 E04B1/24
To view DBM Global’s complete patent history, request access »

DBM Global Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Roach President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Michael Hill Vice President, Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
Shane Metzger Chief Operating Officer
Michael Weaver Chief Information Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

DBM Global Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 DBM Global Chief Information Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view DBM Global’s complete board members history, request access »

DBM Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DBM Global Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 27-May-2021 0000000000 00000 Iron and Steel Mining 00000 000
00000000 0000 30-Nov-2018 0000000000 00000 Other Energy Services 00000 000
000000 00000 19-Jul-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
00000000 0000 26-Nov-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
Candraft VSI 20-Nov-2017 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

DBM Global Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Banker Steel Company Iron and Steel Mining Lynchburg, VA 1997
00000000 000000000 Other Energy Services Owensboro, KY 0000
000 000000 Construction and Engineering Applecross, Australia 0000
To view DBM Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »