GrayWolf Industrial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GrayWolf Industrial General Information

Description

Provider of specialized maintenance and installation services focused on the power, oil, gas, and chemical industries. The company offers both outsourced and on-call maintenance, repair, fabrication and installation services along with specialty welding and rigging services for environmental compliance projects and for plant extensions, upgrades and new builds, thereby delivering assignment with precision while maintaining safety and quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Horn Industrial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2205 Ragu Drive
  • Owensboro, KY 42303
  • United States
+1 (270) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GrayWolf Industrial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GrayWolf Industrial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GrayWolf Industrial Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Lampert Chief Executive Officer and President
Mike Horn Founder & Director
To view GrayWolf Industrial’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GrayWolf Industrial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GrayWolf Industrial Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GrayWolf Industrial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial