The Brock Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 6

The Brock Group General Information

Description

Provider of industrial maintenance and capital project services intended to support the continuous and reliable operation and expansion of critical energy infrastructure and industrial processing facilities. The company offers scaffolding, painting, insulation, shoring, lead and asbestos abatement, fireproofing, facilities maintenance and fabrication to a variety of industries including petrochemical, refining, power generation, offshore, heavy manufacturing, pipelines and transmission, nuclear and pulp and paper.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Service Painting Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 10343 Sam Houston Park Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Houston, TX 77064
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Brock Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Brock Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Brock Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of industrial maintenance and capital project services intended to support the continuous and reliable operatio
Other Commercial Services
Houston, TX
13,000 As of 2021
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

00000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
000000000000 000 00000000000
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
000000000000 000 00000000000
Evansville, IN
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Brock Group Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Brace Industrial Group Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 000000000000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Evansville, IN 000000000 -
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Kennesaw, GA 0000 0000 000000000 0000
000000 0000000000 Private Debt Financed Dallas, TX 0000 0000 00000.
000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

The Brock Group Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Buehler Chief Executive Officer & President
Ricardo Iglesias Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Lloyd Boyd Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Brock Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Brock Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Brock Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Brock Group Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 30-May-2008 0000000000 Building Products 0000 0000
00000 0000 14-May-2008 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
0000000 00000 02-May-2008 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
00000000000 0 26-Sep-2007 0000000000 00000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
A&L Industrial Construction and Maintenance 25-Jun-2007 Buyout/LBO 0000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

The Brock Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000 Construction and Engineering Bedford, Canada 0000
To view The Brock Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »