SPYR Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SPYR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Friday Closing)

SPYR General Information

Description

SPYR Technologies focuses to be a technology company that through its subsidiary, develops and resells Apple ecosystem compatible products with an emphasis on the smart home market. It continues to identify and target acquisitions, which will grow its footprint in the technology industry and expand the products it offers consumers, including companies developing artificial intelligence and smart-technology products.

Contact Information

Website
www.spyr.com
Formerly Known As
Eat At Joe's
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 4643 South Ulster Street
  • Suite 1510
  • Denver, CO 80237
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SPYR Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.09 $0.02 - $0.23 $23.4M 215M 216K -$0.01

SPYR Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 18,461 18,461 5,712 17,231
Revenue 185 185 302 388
EBITDA (2,662) (2,662) (1,435) (6,509)
Net Income (3,057) (3,057) (1,965) (7,109)
Total Assets 727 727 361 452
Total Debt 1,393 1,393 1,776 1,631
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SPYR Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Thompson ESQ Chief Executive Officer, President and General Counsel
Barry Loveless Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

SPYR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SPYR Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 20-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 Application Software 00000 00000000 000
000000 000000000 25-Oct-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 00000000 000
0000000000: 0000 0 18-Jul-2017 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property 00000 00000000 000
Franklin Networks 24-Feb-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000000 000
To view SPYR’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

SPYR Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Applied MagiX Application Software Manhattan Beach, CA 2020
000000 000000000 Buildings and Property
To view SPYR’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »