MJ Venture Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NVES
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.26
  • (As of Friday Closing)

MJ Venture Partners General Information

Description

Nvest Inc is a specialized business advisory services. The company offers business and financial advisory services to small to medium-sized companies. Its advisory services include corporate formation & structure, business plan creation & development, business planning & expansion, strategic planning, mergers & acquisition, and business advisory.

Contact Information

Website
www.geotraq.com
Formerly Known As
Mobile Data, GeoTraq
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1771 E. Flamingo Road
  • #208-A
  • Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MJ Venture Partners Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.26 $0.23 $0.02 - $0.30 11K

MJ Venture Partners Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2016 FY 2015 31-Jul-2015 FY 2014 31-Jul-2014 FY 2011 31-Jul-2011
EV 2,989 6,011 1,209
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (822) (426) (8)
Net Income (822) (506) (33) (297)
Total Assets 283 45 89 11
Total Debt 0 101 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

MJ Venture Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MJ Venture Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MJ Venture Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Nvest Inc is a specialized business advisory services. The company offers business and financial advisory services to sm
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Las Vegas, NV
12 As of 2018
000000&0

0-0000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
0000000 0000000 00000000000000
Thalwil, Switzerland
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

00000 00

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
0000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MJ Venture Partners Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
U-blox Corporate Backed or Acquired Thalwil, Switzerland 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000&0
000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Richmond, Canada 0000 0000 00000000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Labège, France 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
To view MJ Venture Partners’s complete competitors history, request access »

MJ Venture Partners Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregg Sullivan Chief Executive Officer, President and Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

MJ Venture Partners Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Omni m2m Board Member 000 0000
To view MJ Venture Partners’s complete board members history, request access »

MJ Venture Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MJ Venture Partners Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 28-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 00000000
Omni m2m 28-Jul-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other Software 00000 00000000
To view MJ Venture Partners’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MJ Venture Partners Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000000 28-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00 0000000 0000000
Omni m2m 28-Jul-2015 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view MJ Venture Partners’s complete exits history, request access »