Commercial Bancshares Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 98

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Commercial Bancshares General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company operates as a retail bank and offers checking accounts, savings deposit, personal loans, business loans and treasury management services in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lewis Bank & Trust Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 118 South Sandusky Avenue
  • Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Commercial Bancshares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Commercial Bancshares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Commercial Bancshares Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of commercial banking services. The company operates as a retail bank and offers checking accounts, savings dep
Regional Banks
Upper Sandusky, OH
98 As of 2015
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 0

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000000 00000
Warsaw, IN
000 As of 0000

000000

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
00000000 00000
Lowell, MA
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Commercial Bancshares Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lake City Bank Corporation Warsaw, IN 000
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lowell, MA 000 000000&0
00000000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Albany, OR 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
0000000 0000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 0000 00.00 00000000 00.00
0000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Waterbury, CT 0000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Commercial Bancshares Patents

Commercial Bancshares Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-1397123-A Automatic train-stopping device Expired - Lifetime 22-Sep-1919 00000000

Commercial Bancshares Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Beach President & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Oboy Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Craig Mertz Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
To view Commercial Bancshares’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Commercial Bancshares Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial