Inuvo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 83

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INUV

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.48

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Inuvo General Information

Description

Inuvo Inc develops and sells information technology solutions for marketing. It develops technology to deliver content and targeted advertisements over the internet. Its products and services include ValidClick and IntentKey. The company's platforms identify and message online audiences for any product or service across devices, channels, and formats, including video, mobile, connected TV, display, social, and native. It has clients from various industries that include retail, automotive, insurance, health care, technology, telecommunications, and finance. Its ValidClick platform provides marketing services to Yahoo, Google, and Microsoft. Geographically all its operations function through the United States.

Contact Information

Website
inuvo.com
Formerly Known As
Kowabunga
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
ASE
Primary Office
  • 500 President Clinton Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Little Rock, AR 72201
  • United States
+1 (501) 000-0000

Inuvo Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inuvo Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.48 $0.48 $0.30 - $0.85 $57.5M 120M 266K -$0.07

Inuvo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 47,024 49,315 37,029 18,689
Revenue 67,822 59,831 44,640 61,525
EBITDA (4,149) (4,048) (3,445) (918)
Net Income (7,543) (7,601) (7,305) (4,488)
Total Assets 40,957 43,997 35,182 30,691
Total Debt 753 850 1,097 4,756
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Inuvo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inuvo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inuvo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Inuvo Inc develops and sells information technology solutions for marketing. It develops technology to deliver content a
Business/Productivity Software
Little Rock, AR
83 As of 2022
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Reston, VA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000.

t. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pari
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Inuvo Competitors (56)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Comscore Formerly VC-backed Reston, VA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000.000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dubai, United Arab Emirates 0000 000000&0
0000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 0000 00000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 56 competitors. Get the full list »

Inuvo Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Howe Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Wallace Ruiz Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
John Pisaris General Counsel, Legal
Jeremy Chrysler Vice President, Business and New Product Development
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inuvo Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0. 0000000 Inuvo Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Inuvo Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Inuvo Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Inuvo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inuvo Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 07-Feb-2017 0000000000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
0000 01-Mar-2012 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
000000 01-Mar-2012 0000000000 00.00 Vertical Market Software 0000000 0
0000000 23-Nov-2009 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
Litmus Media 01-Jan-2006 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
To view Inuvo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Inuvo Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ALOT Media and Information Services (B2B) Little Rock, AR 2007
0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Moonpark, CA 0000
To view Inuvo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »